FORTH STOREY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07359395Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 23 Cottingham Way, Thrapston, Northants NN14 4PL
- Incorporated
- 27/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £12.41K
Total Assets
2025: £21.38K
Total Liabilities
2025: £8.97K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, FORTH STOREY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.60K and total liabilities of £8.07K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £21.38K in 2025 to £18.60K in 2026 (-12.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FORTH STOREY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-30.4%
£15.13K in 2024 to £10.53K in 2026
Every measure that changed in FORTH STOREY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORTH STOREY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.61%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.39%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTH STOREY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.86K | 11.39K | 15.13K | 12.41K | 10.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.69K | 19.80K | 24.33K | 21.38K | 18.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.83K | 8.41K | 9.19K | 8.97K | 8.07K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
FORTH STOREY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTH STOREY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTH STOREY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FORTH STOREY LIMITED report in 2026?
FORTH STOREY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.53K for 2026. That compares with £12.41K in 2025, a change of -15.15%.
What total assets did FORTH STOREY LIMITED report in 2026?
FORTH STOREY LIMITED reported total assets of £18.60K for 2026. That compares with £21.38K in 2025, a change of -12.99%.
What total liabilities did FORTH STOREY LIMITED report in 2026?
FORTH STOREY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.07K for 2026. That compares with £8.97K in 2025, a change of -10.00%.
How many people does FORTH STOREY LIMITED employ?
FORTH STOREY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have FORTH STOREY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FORTH STOREY LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.4%, total assets fell by 23.5%, total liabilities fell by 12.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £15.13K to £10.53K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Which years of FORTH STOREY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.