Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

FORTICO LIMITED Financials

Company number
05131047Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
King Arthurs Court Maidstone Road, Charing, Ashford, Kent TN27 0JS
Incorporated
18/05/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2022)
Latest financial data
2022
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.

Net Assets

£62.36K2022
1.76K%vs 2021

2021: £-3.75K

Total Assets

£164.15K2022
49.11%vs 2021

2021: £110.08K

Total Liabilities

£101.79K2022
-10.58%vs 2021

2021: £113.83K

Employees

52022
-1vs 2021

2021: 6

In 2022, FORTICO LIMITED reported net assets of £62.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £164.15K and total liabilities of £101.79K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2022. Net Assets rose from £-3.75K in 2021 to £62.36K in 2022 (1.76K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£62.36K2022
1.76K%from £-3.75K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORTICO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.99%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
62.01%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTICO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022
Net Assets£-3.75K62.36K
Total Assets£110.08K164.15K
Cash in Bank£––
Total Liabilities£113.83K101.79K
Employees65

FORTICO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTICO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTICO LIMITED covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.

What net assets did FORTICO LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

FORTICO LIMITED reported net assets of £62.36K for 2022. That compares with £-3.75K in 2021, a change of 1.76K%.

What total assets did FORTICO LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

FORTICO LIMITED reported total assets of £164.15K for 2022. That compares with £110.08K in 2021, a change of 49.11%.

What total liabilities did FORTICO LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

FORTICO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £101.79K for 2022. That compares with £113.83K in 2021, a change of -10.58%.

How many people does FORTICO LIMITED employ?

toggle

FORTICO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2022, compared with 6 in 2021.

Which years of FORTICO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.