Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD Financials

Company number
14242442Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Flat 7, Buckley Court, 375 Cockfosters Road, Barnet EN4 0JT
Incorporated
19/07/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

In 2025, FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002023£1.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.001.001.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees–––

FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD covering 2023–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

How many people does FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD employ?

toggle

FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD's net assets was unchanged.

Which years of FORTIFIED CAPITAL LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.