Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
10754248Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Portland House Portland House, Earl Road, Portland House, Cheadle, Cheshire SK8 6QL
Incorporated
04/05/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2021)
Latest financial data
2021
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.

Net Assets

£100.002021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£100.002021
First reported year

In 2021, FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021
Net Assets£100.00
Total Assets£–
Cash in Bank£100.00
Total Liabilities£–
Employees–

FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD for 2021, across 2 reported indicators.

What net assets did FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2021?

toggle

FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2021?

toggle

FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported 0 employees in 2021.

Which years of FORTIFY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.