FORTIFY GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10465905Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 7, Studio House, Battersea Road, Stockport SK4 3EA
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.00
In 2025, FORTIFY GROUP LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FORTIFY GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
FORTIFY GROUP LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTIFY GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | – | – | – | – |
FORTIFY GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTIFY GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTIFY GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FORTIFY GROUP LTD report in 2025?
FORTIFY GROUP LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did FORTIFY GROUP LTD report in 2025?
FORTIFY GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
How many people does FORTIFY GROUP LTD employ?
FORTIFY GROUP LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have FORTIFY GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FORTIFY GROUP LTD's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.
Which years of FORTIFY GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.