Active

FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
11472227Copy
Copy
Registered office
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
Incorporated
19/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£219.03K2024
-27.27%vs 2023

2023: £301.16K

Total Assets

£366.98K2024
15.11%vs 2023

2023: £318.80K

Total Liabilities

£147.95K2024
738.52%vs 2023

2023: £17.64K

Employees

32024
-33vs 2023

2023: 36

In 2024, FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £219.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £366.98K and total liabilities of £147.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £17.64K in 2023 to £147.95K in 2024 (738.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£219.03K2024
-27.27%from £301.16K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.68%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.32%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£136.19K301.16K219.03K
Total Assets£242.40K318.80K366.98K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£106.22K17.64K147.95K
Employees3363

FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £219.03K for 2024. That compares with £301.16K in 2023, a change of -27.27%.

FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £366.98K for 2024. That compares with £318.80K in 2023, a change of 15.11%.

FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £147.95K for 2024. That compares with £17.64K in 2023, a change of 738.52%.

FORTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 36 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.