Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

FORTIS LONDON LIMITED Financials

Company number
13062691Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Mews, 1 Penfold Road, Felixstowe, Suffolk IP11 7BP
Incorporated
04/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2021)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£-2.66K2023
-148.09%vs 2022

2022: £-1.07K

Total Assets

£1.14K2022
-58.89%vs 2021

2021: £2.76K

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £2.21K

Employees

12021
First reported year

In 2023, FORTIS LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.14K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2021. Total Liabilities fell from £2.21K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.66K2023
-148.09%from £-1.07K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FORTIS LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£151.002021£-2.66K2023
-1860%vs 2021

Total Liabilities

£2.61K2021£0.002023
-100%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1860%

£151.00 in 2021 to £-2.66K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for FORTIS LONDON LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORTIS LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-94.28%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
194.28%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTIS LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£151.00-1.07K-2.66K
Total Assets£2.76K1.14K–
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£2.61K2.21K0.00
Employees1––

FORTIS LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTIS LONDON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTIS LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did FORTIS LONDON LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

FORTIS LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.66K for 2023. That compares with £-1.07K in 2022, a change of -148.09%.

What total assets did FORTIS LONDON LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

FORTIS LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £1.14K for 2022. That compares with £2.76K in 2021, a change of -58.89%.

What total liabilities did FORTIS LONDON LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

FORTIS LONDON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.21K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does FORTIS LONDON LIMITED employ?

toggle

FORTIS LONDON LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2021.

How have FORTIS LONDON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, FORTIS LONDON LIMITED's net assets fell by 1860% and total liabilities fell by 100%. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 1860% from £151.00 to £-2.66K.

Which years of FORTIS LONDON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.