Active

FORTISWAY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03160244Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Cedar Park Cedar Park, Vicars Cross, Chester CH3 5PW
Incorporated
15/02/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-34.66K2025
-9.94%vs 2024

2024: £-31.52K

Total Assets

£2.51K2025
-89.87%vs 2024

2024: £24.76K

Cash in Bank

£1.31K2025
-94.45%vs 2024

2024: £23.56K

Total Liabilities

£37.16K2025
-33.97%vs 2024

2024: £56.28K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, FORTISWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-34.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.51K, cash in bank of £1.31K and total liabilities of £37.16K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £24.76K in 2024 to £2.51K in 2025 (-89.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-34.66K2025
-9.94%from £-31.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FORTISWAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-23.58K2023£-34.66K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£18.57K2023£1.31K2025
-93%vs 2023

-73.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£21.07K2023£2.51K2025
-88.1%vs 2023

-65.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.65K2023£37.16K2025
-16.8%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1202322025
+100%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+100%

1 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93%

£18.57K in 2023 to £1.31K in 2025

FORTISWAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORTISWAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,382.33%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,482.33%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.52%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
52.13%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTISWAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-25.96K-25.60K-23.58K-31.52K-34.66K
Total Assets£25.62K12.26K21.07K24.76K2.51K
Cash in Bank£24.77K10.76K18.57K23.56K1.31K
Total Liabilities£51.58K37.86K44.65K56.28K37.16K
Employees11122

FORTISWAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTISWAY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTISWAY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FORTISWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FORTISWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-34.66K for 2025. That compares with £-31.52K in 2024, a change of -9.94%.

What total assets did FORTISWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FORTISWAY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.51K for 2025. That compares with £24.76K in 2024, a change of -89.87%.

What cash in bank did FORTISWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FORTISWAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.31K for 2025. That compares with £23.56K in 2024, a change of -94.45%.

How many people does FORTISWAY LIMITED employ?

toggle

FORTISWAY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have FORTISWAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FORTISWAY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 93%, total assets fell by 88.1%, total liabilities fell by 16.8% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 73.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.57K to £1.31K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of FORTISWAY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.