Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister

FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED

Dissolved
Business linkages
2
Companies sharing officers or control

Registry details

Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.

Copy registry details
Registered office
11 Cedar Wood Drive, Watford WD25 0RR

Accounts and confirmation statement

The two filings Companies House requires every year, and where each one stands against its deadline today.

Annual accounts

Next accounts made up to
31/03/2018
Last accounts made up to
31/03/2017

Confirmation statement

Confirms the registry record is up to date

Last statement dated
31/03/2017

See the full filing history

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Officers

2

Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.

PersonRolePeriodConnected companies
Director29/05/2015–Present2
Director08/02/2017–Present10

Persons with significant control

2

Individuals or entities with significant control over the company, as declared to Companies House.

PersonPeriodConnected companies
29/05/2016–Present2
08/02/2017–Present10

About FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED

A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.

FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED is a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom, based in 11 Cedar Wood Drive, Watford WD25 0RR. Companies House classifies its business as General medical practice activities.

It was dissolved on 02/10/2018, 3 years 4 months after it was incorporated.

FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.

What does FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED do?

toggle

Companies House records FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED under one registered business activity: General medical practice activities (86.21 - SIC 2007).

Is FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED still active?

toggle

No. FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED is recorded as dissolved on the Companies House register and was dissolved on 02/10/2018, 3 years 4 months after it was incorporated.

Has FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Okredo holds no reported financial indicators for FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED — either nothing has been filed or the accounts are not published in a form that can be read as figures.

Who runs FORTITUDE ALLIANCE LIMITED?

toggle

Companies House lists 2 officers and 2 people with significant control.