FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13993183Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 76 Beeston Courts, Basildon SS15 5FP
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £100.00 in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 100.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
What cash in bank did FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD report in 2024?
FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD employ?
FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Which years of FORTITUDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.