Active

FORTIUS BROKING LTD Financials

Company number
09846321Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Dpc Accountants Stone House, Stone Road Business Park, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire ST4 6SR
Incorporated
28/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£49.51K2025
-36.46%vs 2024

2024: £77.91K

Total Assets

£211.17K2025
-21.08%vs 2024

2024: £267.58K

Cash in Bank

£3.13K2025
-53.31%vs 2024

2024: £6.70K

Total Liabilities

£145.04K2025
-13.78%vs 2024

2024: £168.21K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FORTIUS BROKING LTD reported net assets of £49.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £211.17K, cash in bank of £3.13K and total liabilities of £145.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £267.58K in 2024 to £211.17K in 2025 (-21.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£49.51K2025
-36.46%from £77.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FORTIUS BROKING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£112.72K2023£49.51K2025
-56.1%vs 2023

-33.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.20K2023£3.13K2025
-25.6%vs 2023

-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£269.55K2023£211.17K2025
-21.7%vs 2023

-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£129.94K2023£145.04K2025
+11.6%vs 2023

+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+11.6%

£129.94K in 2023 to £145.04K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-56.1%

£112.72K in 2023 to £49.51K in 2025

FORTIUS BROKING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORTIUS BROKING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.45%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
68.68%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.16%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTIUS BROKING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.75K44.75K112.72K77.91K49.51K
Total Assets£118.02K203.48K269.55K267.58K211.17K
Cash in Bank£12.92K991.004.20K6.70K3.13K
Total Liabilities£97.26K127.20K129.94K168.21K145.04K
Employees33333

FORTIUS BROKING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTIUS BROKING LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTIUS BROKING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FORTIUS BROKING LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FORTIUS BROKING LTD reported net assets of £49.51K for 2025. That compares with £77.91K in 2024, a change of -36.46%.

What total assets did FORTIUS BROKING LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FORTIUS BROKING LTD reported total assets of £211.17K for 2025. That compares with £267.58K in 2024, a change of -21.08%.

What cash in bank did FORTIUS BROKING LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FORTIUS BROKING LTD reported cash in bank of £3.13K for 2025. That compares with £6.70K in 2024, a change of -53.31%.

How many people does FORTIUS BROKING LTD employ?

toggle

FORTIUS BROKING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have FORTIUS BROKING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FORTIUS BROKING LTD's net assets fell by 56.1%, cash in bank fell by 25.6%, total assets fell by 21.7% and total liabilities rose by 11.6%. Net assets contracted at 33.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £112.72K to £49.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of FORTIUS BROKING LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.