FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05801293Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Court, The Street, Charmouth, Dorset DT6 6PE
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £11.99K
Cash in Bank
2022: £62.35K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £21.71K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £54.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £11.99K in 2022 to £21.71K in 2023 (81.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+111%
£10.29K in 2021 to £21.71K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-27%
£74.77K in 2021 to £54.58K in 2023
FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.29K | 11.99K | 21.71K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 74.77K | 62.35K | 54.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2023?
FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £21.71K for 2023. That compares with £11.99K in 2022, a change of 81.10%.
What cash in bank did FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2023?
FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £54.58K for 2023. That compares with £62.35K in 2022, a change of -12.47%.
How many people does FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED employ?
FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 111%, cash in bank fell by 27% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 45.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £10.29K to £21.71K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Which years of FORTNAM SMITH & BANWELL (CHARMOUTH) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.