Active

FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD Financials

Company number
09824903Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
107 Brixton Hill, London SW2 1AA
Incorporated
14/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£301.36K2024
8.82%vs 2023

2023: £276.93K

Total Assets

£519.13K2024
16.61%vs 2023

2023: £445.17K

Cash in Bank

£228.68K2024
27.05%vs 2023

2023: £179.99K

Total Liabilities

£170.19K2024
23.19%vs 2023

2023: £138.16K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD reported net assets of £301.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £519.13K, cash in bank of £228.68K and total liabilities of £170.19K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £445.17K in 2023 to £519.13K in 2024 (16.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£301.36K2024
8.82%from £276.93K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£276.17K2022£301.36K2024
+9.1%vs 2022

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£152.04K2022£228.68K2024
+50.4%vs 2022

+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£500.25K2022£519.13K2024
+3.8%vs 2022

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£184.21K2022£170.19K2024
-7.6%vs 2022

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202272024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+50.4%

£152.04K in 2022 to £228.68K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-7.6%

£184.21K in 2022 to £170.19K in 2024

FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.05%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.78%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
134.37%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
44.05%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£367.13K276.17K276.93K301.36K
Total Assets£589.28K500.25K445.17K519.13K
Cash in Bank£142.25K152.04K179.99K228.68K
Total Liabilities£178.58K184.21K138.16K170.19K
Employees8777

FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD reported net assets of £301.36K for 2024. That compares with £276.93K in 2023, a change of 8.82%.

What total assets did FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD reported total assets of £519.13K for 2024. That compares with £445.17K in 2023, a change of 16.61%.

What cash in bank did FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD reported cash in bank of £228.68K for 2024. That compares with £179.99K in 2023, a change of 27.05%.

How many people does FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD employ?

toggle

FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD's net assets rose by 9.1%, cash in bank rose by 50.4%, total assets rose by 3.8% and total liabilities fell by 7.6%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £276.17K to £301.36K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.

Which years of FORTRESS MASTER LOCKSMITHS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.