FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11337664Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (77.32 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Ty Caer Wyr, Charter Court Phoenix Way, Enterprise Park, Swansea SA7 9FS
- Incorporated
- 30/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2021)
- Latest financial data
- 2021
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
In 2021, FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.00. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – |
| Employees | – |
FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED for 2021, across 2 reported indicators.
What net assets did FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED report in 2021?
FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED report in 2021?
FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED employ?
FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2021.
Which years of FORTRESS PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.