FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12620513Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 School Lane, Wisbech PE13 1AW
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.00
Total Assets
2022: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 0
In 2023, FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD report in 2023?
FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.
What total assets did FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD report in 2023?
FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD reported total assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.
What total liabilities did FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD report in 2023?
FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
How many people does FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD employ?
FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 0 in 2022.
How have FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD's net assets was unchanged and total assets was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2021 to 0 in 2023. FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2021 against £0.00 in 2023 and employee numbers of 0 in 2021 against 0 in 2023; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of FORTUNATE LANDSCAPES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.