FORTUNE 8 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04928913Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Acorn House, 33 Churchfield Road, London W3 6AY
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2022)
- Latest financial data
- 2021
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.
Net Assets
In 2021, FORTUNE 8 LIMITED reported net assets of £50.04K. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTUNE 8 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 50.04K |
| Total Assets£ | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – |
| Employees | – |
FORTUNE 8 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTUNE 8 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTUNE 8 LIMITED for 2021, across 1 reported indicator.
What net assets did FORTUNE 8 LIMITED report in 2021?
FORTUNE 8 LIMITED reported net assets of £50.04K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does FORTUNE 8 LIMITED employ?
FORTUNE 8 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2022, compared with 0 in 2021.
Which years of FORTUNE 8 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.