Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD Financials

Company number
10291089Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
59 Falcon Way, London E14 9UP
Incorporated
22/07/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002021
First reported year

In 2023, FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002023
No changefrom £1.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002021£1.002023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.001.001.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.00––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees–––

FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD report in 2023?

toggle

FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.

What cash in bank did FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD report in 2021?

toggle

FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD employ?

toggle

FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 0 in 2022.

How have FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD's net assets was unchanged.

Which years of FORTUNE AND PROSPER LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.