FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11002276Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fortune Brands Innovations Building, 2 Pioneer Way, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV9 5FH
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.29M
Total Assets
2023: £5.29M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 0
In 2024, FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £5.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.29M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-40.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£1.32M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.40M | 13.52M | 5.29M | 5.29M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.72M | 14.84M | 5.29M | 5.29M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.32M | 1.32M | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED report in 2024?
FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £5.29M for 2024. That compares with £5.29M in 2023.
What total assets did FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED report in 2024?
FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £5.29M for 2024. That compares with £5.29M in 2023.
What total liabilities did FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED report in 2024?
FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED employ?
FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED's net assets fell by 60.9%, total assets fell by 64.3% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 37.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.52M to £5.29M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 0 in 2024.
Which years of FORTUNE BRANDS GLOBAL PLUMBING GROUP II UK CO. LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.