Active

FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10356826Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Maylands Building, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 7TG
Incorporated
02/09/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£97.75K2024
93.02%vs 2023

2023: £50.64K

Total Assets

£3.61M2024
48.43%vs 2023

2023: £2.43M

Cash in Bank

£1.12M2024
39.15%vs 2023

2023: £807.59K

Total Liabilities

£3.50M2024
47.51%vs 2023

2023: £2.38M

Employees

252024
+12vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED reported net assets of £97.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.61M, cash in bank of £1.12M and total liabilities of £3.50M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.43M in 2023 to £3.61M in 2024 (48.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£97.75K2024
93.02%from £50.64K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.66K2022£97.75K2024
+190%vs 2022

+70.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£125.03K2022£1.12M2024
+799%vs 2022

+200% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.35M2022£3.61M2024
+168%vs 2022

+63.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.31M2022£3.50M2024
+168%vs 2022

+63.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72022252024
+257%vs 2022+18

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+799%

£125.03K in 2022 to £1.12M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.71%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.16%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
32.07%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
31.16%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£11.07K33.66K50.64K97.75K
Total Assets£89.19K1.35M2.43M3.61M
Cash in Bank£–125.03K807.59K1.12M
Total Liabilities£78.12K1.31M2.38M3.50M
Employees271325

FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED reported net assets of £97.75K for 2024. That compares with £50.64K in 2023, a change of 93.02%.

What total assets did FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.61M for 2024. That compares with £2.43M in 2023, a change of 48.43%.

What cash in bank did FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.12M for 2024. That compares with £807.59K in 2023, a change of 39.15%.

How many people does FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED employ?

toggle

FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

How have FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED's net assets rose by 190%, cash in bank rose by 799%, total assets rose by 168% and total liabilities rose by 168%. Net assets compounded at 70.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £33.66K to £97.75K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 25 in 2024 (+18).

Which years of FORTUNE SECURITY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.