Active

FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06710865Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
18 Westmeath House 130 Brook Road, London NW2 7DF
Incorporated
30/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-23.57K2025
5.82%vs 2024

2024: £-25.03K

Total Assets

£12.03K2025
-16.50%vs 2024

2024: £14.40K

Cash in Bank

£101.002025
3.27K%vs 2024

2024: £3.00

Total Liabilities

£33.23K2025
-8.39%vs 2024

2024: £36.28K

Employees

12025
-1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.03K, cash in bank of £101.00 and total liabilities of £33.23K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £36.28K in 2024 to £33.23K in 2025 (-8.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-23.57K2025
5.82%from £-25.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-14.05K2023£-23.57K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£959.002023£101.002025
-89.5%vs 2023

-67.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£26.76K2023£12.03K2025
-55.1%vs 2023

-33% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£36.61K2023£33.23K2025
-9.2%vs 2023

-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202312025
-83.3%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-89.5%

£959.00 in 2023 to £101.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-196.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
276.36%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.30%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.84%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.09K-18.17K-14.05K-25.03K-23.57K
Total Assets£81.41K52.17K26.76K14.40K12.03K
Cash in Bank£––959.003.00101.00
Total Liabilities£68.86K64.74K36.61K36.28K33.23K
Employees44621

FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.57K for 2025. That compares with £-25.03K in 2024, a change of 5.82%.

What total assets did FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £12.03K for 2025. That compares with £14.40K in 2024, a change of -16.50%.

What cash in bank did FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £101.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024, a change of 3.27K%.

How many people does FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 89.5%, total assets fell by 55.1%, total liabilities fell by 9.2% and employee numbers fell by 83.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 67.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £959.00 to £101.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of FORTUNEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.