Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

FORTUNESWELL LTD Financials

Company number
13973491Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 17 Badgeworth Barns, Notting Hill Way, Weare BS26 2JU
Incorporated
14/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
1 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023.

Net Assets

£312.002023
First reported year

Total Assets

£12.18K2023
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£11.86K2023
First reported year

Employees

12023
First reported year

In 2023, FORTUNESWELL LTD reported net assets of £312.00. The same filing shows total assets of £12.18K and total liabilities of £11.86K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2023. 2023 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£312.002023
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORTUNESWELL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.56%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.44%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORTUNESWELL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023
Net Assets£312.00
Total Assets£12.18K
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£11.86K
Employees1

FORTUNESWELL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORTUNESWELL LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTUNESWELL LTD for 2023, across 4 reported indicators.

What net assets did FORTUNESWELL LTD report in 2023?

toggle

FORTUNESWELL LTD reported net assets of £312.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total assets did FORTUNESWELL LTD report in 2023?

toggle

FORTUNESWELL LTD reported total assets of £12.18K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did FORTUNESWELL LTD report in 2023?

toggle

FORTUNESWELL LTD reported total liabilities of £11.86K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does FORTUNESWELL LTD employ?

toggle

FORTUNESWELL LTD reported 1 employee in 2023.

Which years of FORTUNESWELL LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.