FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01137158Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 46 Dennington Park Road, London, NW6 1BD
- Incorporated
- 01/10/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.54K
Total Assets
2024: £16.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-5.48K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £5.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.46K and total liabilities of £-2.53K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-5.48K in 2024 to £-2.53K in 2025 (53.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+67.2%
£3.00K in 2023 to £5.01K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.17%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -13.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.91K | 5.75K | 3.00K | 3.54K | 5.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.33K | 19.19K | 16.44K | 16.98K | 18.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -4.77K | -1.06K | -6.56K | -5.48K | -2.53K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £5.01K for 2025. That compares with £3.54K in 2024, a change of 41.56%.
What total assets did FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £18.46K for 2025. That compares with £16.98K in 2024, a change of 8.67%.
What total liabilities did FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-2.53K for 2025. That compares with £-5.48K in 2024, a change of 53.77%.
How many people does FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED employ?
FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.2%, total assets rose by 12.3% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.00K to £5.01K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of FORTY-SIX DENNINGTON PARK ROAD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.