FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13379024Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20-21 Jockey's Fields, London WC1R 4BW
- Incorporated
- 06/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £91.02K
Total Assets
2023: £99.03K
Total Liabilities
2023: £8.00K
Employees
2023: 1
In 2024, FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £95.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £114.78K and total liabilities of £18.84K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £99.03K in 2023 to £114.78K in 2024 (15.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-28.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-49.3%
£37.14K in 2022 to £18.84K in 2024
Every measure that changed in FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.58%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.42%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 96.57K | 91.02K | 95.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 133.71K | 99.03K | 114.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.14K | 8.00K | 18.84K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £95.94K for 2024. That compares with £91.02K in 2023, a change of 5.40%.
What total assets did FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED reported total assets of £114.78K for 2024. That compares with £99.03K in 2023, a change of 15.91%.
What total liabilities did FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.84K for 2024. That compares with £8.00K in 2023, a change of 135.47%.
How many people does FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED employ?
FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 1 in 2023.
How have FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.6%, total assets fell by 14.2%, total liabilities fell by 49.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £96.57K to £95.94K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2022 to 1 in 2024.
Which years of FORTY SPRINGFIELD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.