Active

FORWARD PRESS LTD Financials

Company number
12734871Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Barn Calcot Mount, Calcot Lane, Curdridge, Hampshire SO32 2BN
Incorporated
10/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£34.81K2024
-6.50%vs 2023

2023: £37.23K

Total Assets

£353.55K2024
222.85%vs 2023

2023: £109.51K

Cash in Bank

£330.002024
-45.27%vs 2023

2023: £603.00

Total Liabilities

£318.74K2024
362.70%vs 2023

2023: £68.89K

Employees

112024
0vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, FORWARD PRESS LTD reported net assets of £34.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £353.55K, cash in bank of £330.00 and total liabilities of £318.74K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £68.89K in 2023 to £318.74K in 2024 (362.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.81K2024
-6.50%from £37.23K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FORWARD PRESS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-255.31K2022£34.81K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£1.34K2022£330.002024
-75.4%vs 2022

-50.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.70K2022£353.55K2024
+3203%vs 2022

+475% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£263.11K2022£318.74K2024
+21.1%vs 2022

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52022112024
+120%vs 2022+6

Biggest increase

Total Assets+3203%

£10.70K in 2022 to £353.55K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-75.4%

£1.34K in 2022 to £330.00 in 2024

FORWARD PRESS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORWARD PRESS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.85%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
90.15%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.10%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.09%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORWARD PRESS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-32.48K-255.31K37.23K34.81K
Total Assets£44.34K10.70K109.51K353.55K
Cash in Bank£8.51K1.34K603.00330.00
Total Liabilities£74.86K263.11K68.89K318.74K
Employees1051111

FORWARD PRESS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORWARD PRESS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORWARD PRESS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FORWARD PRESS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FORWARD PRESS LTD reported net assets of £34.81K for 2024. That compares with £37.23K in 2023, a change of -6.50%.

What total assets did FORWARD PRESS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FORWARD PRESS LTD reported total assets of £353.55K for 2024. That compares with £109.51K in 2023, a change of 222.85%.

What cash in bank did FORWARD PRESS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FORWARD PRESS LTD reported cash in bank of £330.00 for 2024. That compares with £603.00 in 2023, a change of -45.27%.

How many people does FORWARD PRESS LTD employ?

toggle

FORWARD PRESS LTD reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

How have FORWARD PRESS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FORWARD PRESS LTD's cash in bank fell by 75.4%, total assets rose by 3203%, total liabilities rose by 21.1% and employee numbers rose by 120%. Cash in bank contracted at 50.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.34K to £330.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+6).

Which years of FORWARD PRESS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.