Active

FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04353524Copy
Copy
Registered office
Vernon Street, Shirebrook, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG20 8SS
Incorporated
15/01/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£572.84K2023
10.90%vs 2022

2022: £516.56K

Cash in Bank

£50.80K2023
13.89%vs 2022

2022: £44.60K

Employees

202023
-5vs 2022

2022: 25

In 2023, FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £572.84K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £50.80K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £516.56K in 2022 to £572.84K in 2023 (10.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£572.84K2023
10.90%from £516.56K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£567.98K2021£572.84K2023
+0.9%vs 2021

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£257.39K2021£50.80K2023
-80.3%vs 2021

-55.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252021202023
-20%vs 2021-5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.9%

£567.98K in 2021 to £572.84K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-80.3%

£257.39K in 2021 to £50.80K in 2023

FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£567.98K516.56K572.84K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£257.39K44.60K50.80K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees252520

FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £572.84K for 2023. That compares with £516.56K in 2022, a change of 10.90%.

FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.80K for 2023. That compares with £44.60K in 2022, a change of 13.89%.

FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2023, compared with 25 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FORWARD PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.9%, cash in bank fell by 80.3% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £567.98K to £572.84K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2021 to 20 in 2023 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.