FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01727640Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Warne Park Industrial, Estate, Warne Road, Weston Super Mare, Avon BS23 3TP
- Incorporated
- 31/05/1983
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-5.86K
Total Assets
2024: £69.05K
Cash in Bank
2024: £9.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £74.91K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.93K, cash in bank of £16.00 and total liabilities of £81.80K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-5.86K in 2024 to £-40.87K in 2025 (-597.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-96.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+30.7%
£62.61K in 2023 to £81.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-544%
£9.20K in 2023 to £-40.87K in 2025
FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -99.85%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 199.85%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.02%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 77.53K | 22.20K | 9.20K | -5.86K | -40.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 186.97K | 117.15K | 91.93K | 69.05K | 40.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 58.80K | 13.74K | 14.21K | 9.91K | 16.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.37K | 64.04K | 62.61K | 74.91K | 81.80K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED report in 2025?
FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.87K for 2025. That compares with £-5.86K in 2024, a change of -597.08%.
What total assets did FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED report in 2025?
FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £40.93K for 2025. That compares with £69.05K in 2024, a change of -40.72%.
What cash in bank did FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED report in 2025?
FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.00 for 2025. That compares with £9.91K in 2024, a change of -99.84%.
How many people does FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED employ?
FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets fell by 544%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 55.5% and total liabilities rose by 30.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 96.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.21K to £16.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of FOSTERS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.