FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09986912Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 82 Bolebridge Street, Tamworth B79 7PD
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.70K
Total Assets
2024: £135.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £119.84K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD reported net assets of £262.00. The same filing shows total assets of £149.37K and total liabilities of £149.11K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £119.84K in 2024 to £149.11K in 2025 (24.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-90% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99%
£26.28K in 2023 to £262.00 in 2025
FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.18%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.27K | 28.06K | 26.28K | 15.70K | 262.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 142.94K | 182.77K | 167.34K | 135.54K | 149.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 116.68K | 154.71K | 141.06K | 119.84K | 149.11K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD report in 2025?
FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD reported net assets of £262.00 for 2025. That compares with £15.70K in 2024, a change of -98.33%.
What total assets did FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD report in 2025?
FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD reported total assets of £149.37K for 2025. That compares with £135.54K in 2024, a change of 10.21%.
What total liabilities did FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD report in 2025?
FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD reported total liabilities of £149.11K for 2025. That compares with £119.84K in 2024, a change of 24.43%.
How many people does FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD employ?
FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD's net assets fell by 99%, total assets fell by 10.7%, total liabilities rose by 5.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 90% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.28K to £262.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of FOSTON TYSON & CLARK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.