FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08433700Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 123 Bromsgrove High Street, Bromsgrove B61 8AE
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.22K
Total Assets
2024: £24.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.46K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD reported net assets of £-5.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.04K and total liabilities of £25.66K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £24.25K in 2024 to £20.04K in 2025 (-17.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -28.04%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 128.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.18K | 15.71K | -3.75K | -3.22K | -5.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.77K | 47.31K | 29.91K | 24.25K | 20.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.59K | 31.61K | 33.65K | 27.46K | 25.66K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD report in 2025?
FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD reported net assets of £-5.62K for 2025. That compares with £-3.22K in 2024, a change of -74.72%.
What total assets did FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD report in 2025?
FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD reported total assets of £20.04K for 2025. That compares with £24.25K in 2024, a change of -17.36%.
What total liabilities did FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD report in 2025?
FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD reported total liabilities of £25.66K for 2025. That compares with £27.46K in 2024, a change of -6.57%.
How many people does FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD employ?
FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD's total assets fell by 33%, total liabilities fell by 23.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.91K to £20.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of FOTO FACTORY BROMSGROVE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.