FOTOBOX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04696241Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 22 Broad Street, Seaford, East Sussex BN25 1ND
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.64K
Total Assets
2024: £43.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.15K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FOTOBOX LIMITED reported net assets of £9.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.60K and total liabilities of £15.21K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £43.15K in 2024 to £37.60K in 2025 (-12.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOTOBOX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+42%
£6.74K in 2023 to £9.58K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-9.1%
£41.36K in 2023 to £37.60K in 2025
FOTOBOX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOTOBOX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.47%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOTOBOX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.05K | 13.87K | 6.74K | 4.64K | 9.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 54.56K | 45.02K | 41.36K | 43.15K | 37.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.51K | 19.62K | 14.16K | 11.15K | 15.21K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
FOTOBOX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FOTOBOX LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOTOBOX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FOTOBOX LIMITED report in 2025?
FOTOBOX LIMITED reported net assets of £9.58K for 2025. That compares with £4.64K in 2024, a change of 106.22%.
What total assets did FOTOBOX LIMITED report in 2025?
FOTOBOX LIMITED reported total assets of £37.60K for 2025. That compares with £43.15K in 2024, a change of -12.88%.
What total liabilities did FOTOBOX LIMITED report in 2025?
FOTOBOX LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.21K for 2025. That compares with £11.15K in 2024, a change of 36.42%.
How many people does FOTOBOX LIMITED employ?
FOTOBOX LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FOTOBOX LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FOTOBOX LIMITED's net assets rose by 42%, total assets fell by 9.1%, total liabilities rose by 7.4% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.74K to £9.58K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of FOTOBOX LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.