Active

FOUND GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10269482Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London, Greater London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
08/07/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
75 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.31M2025
96.80%vs 2024

2024: £667.50K

Total Assets

£2.93M2025
-25.95%vs 2024

2024: £3.96M

Cash in Bank

£61.43K2025
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £73.00K

Total Liabilities

£1.57M2025
-51.22%vs 2024

2024: £3.23M

Employees

752025
+12vs 2024

2024: 63

In 2025, FOUND GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.93M, cash in bank of £61.43K and total liabilities of £1.57M. Reported headcount was 75 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £3.23M in 2024 to £1.57M in 2025 (-51.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.31M2025
96.80%from £667.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FOUND GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£750.08K2023£1.31M2025
+75.1%vs 2023

+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.58M2023£2.93M2025
-18.1%vs 2023

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.77M2023£1.57M2025
-43.2%vs 2023

-24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

552023752025
+36.4%vs 2023+20

Biggest increase

Net Assets+75.1%

£750.08K in 2023 to £1.31M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-43.2%

£2.77M in 2023 to £1.57M in 2025

FOUND GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOUND GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
53.76%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.10%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOUND GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£762.38K713.19K750.08K667.50K1.31M
Total Assets£3.67M3.51M3.58M3.96M2.93M
Cash in Bank£437.19K73.00K––61.43K
Total Liabilities£2.87M2.75M2.77M3.23M1.57M
Employees4043556375

FOUND GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOUND GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOUND GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FOUND GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOUND GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £667.50K in 2024, a change of 96.80%.

What total assets did FOUND GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOUND GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £2.93M for 2025. That compares with £3.96M in 2024, a change of -25.95%.

What cash in bank did FOUND GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOUND GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £61.43K for 2025. That compares with £73.00K in 2022.

How many people does FOUND GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

FOUND GROUP LIMITED reported 75 employees in 2025, compared with 63 in 2024.

How have FOUND GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FOUND GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 75.1%, total assets fell by 18.1%, total liabilities fell by 43.2% and employee numbers rose by 36.4%. Net assets compounded at 32.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £750.08K to £1.31M. Reported headcount went from 55 in 2023 to 75 in 2025 (+20).

Which years of FOUND GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.