FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03111502CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay TQ1 3NT
- Incorporated
- 09/10/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2021: £1.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £750.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.18K in 2021 to £750.00 in 2022 (-36.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.18K | 750.00 | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.18K | 750.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported total assets of £750.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.18K in 2021, a change of -36.17%.
FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. FOUNTAIN HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.