FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09081257CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O GARY HOWORTH, Fountains Health, Delamere Street, Chester CH1 4DS
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.61K
Total Assets
2024: £227.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £216.55K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £10.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £134.36K and total liabilities of £123.75K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £227.16K in 2024 to £134.36K in 2025 (-40.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-39.3%
£203.85K in 2023 to £123.75K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.90%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.10%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.94K | 10.61K | 10.61K | 10.61K | 10.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 157.64K | 166.19K | 214.46K | 227.16K | 134.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 600.00 | 155.58K | 203.85K | 216.55K | 123.75K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £10.61K for 2025. That compares with £10.61K in 2024.
FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £134.36K for 2025. That compares with £227.16K in 2024, a change of -40.85%.
FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £123.75K for 2025. That compares with £216.55K in 2024, a change of -42.85%.
FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FOUNTAINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 37.3%, total liabilities fell by 39.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 39.3% from £203.85K to £123.75K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.