FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13084267Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 3 Wedmore Street, London N19 4RU
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £196.14K
Total Assets
2023: £452.73K
Total Liabilities
2023: £256.60K
Employees
2023: 22
In 2024, FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED reported net assets of £228.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £431.35K and total liabilities of £202.55K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £256.60K in 2023 to £202.55K in 2024 (-21.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+46.7%
15 in 2022 to 22 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.04%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.96%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -14.40K | 172.96K | 196.14K | 228.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 636.02K | 343.04K | 452.73K | 431.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 650.42K | 170.08K | 256.60K | 202.55K |
| Employees | – | 15 | 22 | 22 |
FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED report in 2024?
FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED reported net assets of £228.81K for 2024. That compares with £196.14K in 2023, a change of 16.66%.
What total assets did FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED report in 2024?
FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED reported total assets of £431.35K for 2024. That compares with £452.73K in 2023, a change of -4.72%.
What total liabilities did FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED report in 2024?
FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £202.55K for 2024. That compares with £256.60K in 2023, a change of -21.06%.
How many people does FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED employ?
FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 22 in 2023.
How have FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.3%, total assets rose by 25.7%, total liabilities rose by 19.1% and employee numbers rose by 46.7%. Net assets compounded at 15% a year across the two years to 2024, from £172.96K to £228.81K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (+7).
Which years of FOUR LEGS (THE PLIMSOLL) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.