FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05030616CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Barn, Tednambury Farm, Tednambury, Spellbrook, Herts CM23 4BD
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £492.98K
Total Assets
2024: £2.06M
Cash in Bank
2022: £42.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £786.62K
Employees
2024: 24
In 2025, FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED reported net assets of £577.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.06M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £707.34K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £492.98K in 2024 to £577.09K in 2025 (17.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+48.2%
£389.32K in 2023 to £577.09K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-13.7%
£819.67K in 2023 to £707.34K in 2025
FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 334.92K | 339.62K | 389.32K | 492.98K | 577.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.99M | 1.96M | 1.99M | 2.06M | 2.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 875.37K | 839.64K | 819.67K | 786.62K | 707.34K |
| Employees | 30 | 30 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED reported net assets of £577.09K for 2025. That compares with £492.98K in 2024, a change of 17.06%.
FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED reported total assets of £2.06M for 2025. That compares with £2.06M in 2024, a change of 0.22%.
FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £42.00 in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FOUR SEASONS MICKLETON LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.2%, total assets rose by 3.8%, total liabilities fell by 13.7% and employee numbers rose by 8.7%. Net assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £389.32K to £577.09K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.