Active

FOUR (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05025281Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 31 Stirchley Trading Estate, Hazelwell Road, Birmingham B30 2PF
Incorporated
26/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£518.71K2026
-2.87%vs 2025

2025: £534.07K

Total Assets

£897.94K2026
-4.61%vs 2025

2025: £941.29K

Cash in Bank

£129.74K2026
-21.37%vs 2025

2025: £165.01K

Total Liabilities

£379.22K2026
-6.87%vs 2025

2025: £407.22K

Employees

112026
+1vs 2025

2025: 10

In 2026, FOUR (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £518.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £897.94K, cash in bank of £129.74K and total liabilities of £379.22K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £941.29K in 2025 to £897.94K in 2026 (-4.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£518.71K2026
-2.87%from £534.07K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FOUR (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£529.73K2024£518.71K2026
-2.1%vs 2024

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£78.79K2024£129.74K2026
+64.7%vs 2024

+28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£972.60K2024£897.94K2026
-7.7%vs 2024

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£317.57K2024£379.22K2026
+19.4%vs 2024

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

62024112026
+83.3%vs 2024+5

Biggest increase

Employees+83.3%

6 in 2024 to 11 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-7.7%

£972.60K in 2024 to £897.94K in 2026

FOUR (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOUR (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.77%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.23%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
34.21%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.45%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOUR (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£617.90K663.31K529.73K534.07K518.71K
Total Assets£1.31M1.18M972.60K941.29K897.94K
Cash in Bank£324.94K199.86K78.79K165.01K129.74K
Total Liabilities£562.48K398.89K317.57K407.22K379.22K
Employees6661011

FOUR (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOUR (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FOUR (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £518.71K for 2026. That compares with £534.07K in 2025, a change of -2.87%.

FOUR (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £897.94K for 2026. That compares with £941.29K in 2025, a change of -4.61%.

FOUR (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £129.74K for 2026. That compares with £165.01K in 2025, a change of -21.37%.

FOUR (UK) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FOUR (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.1%, cash in bank rose by 64.7%, total assets fell by 7.7% and total liabilities rose by 19.4%. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £529.73K to £518.71K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.