FOURCO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04627149CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 59 Welsummer Way, Cheshunt, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire EN8 0UG
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-66.60K
Total Assets
2023: £100.16K
Total Liabilities
2023: £166.76K
Employees
2023: 2
In 2024, FOURCO LTD reported net assets of £-37.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £114.71K and total liabilities of £152.40K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-66.60K in 2023 to £-37.69K in 2024 (43.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FOURCO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-9.6%
£126.96K in 2022 to £114.71K in 2024
FOURCO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOURCO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -32.86%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 132.86%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOURCO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -27.83K | -39.69K | -66.60K | -37.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 159.53K | 126.96K | 100.16K | 114.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 187.36K | 166.64K | 166.76K | 152.40K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
FOURCO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOURCO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FOURCO LTD reported net assets of £-37.69K for 2024. That compares with £-66.60K in 2023, a change of 43.41%.
FOURCO LTD reported total assets of £114.71K for 2024. That compares with £100.16K in 2023, a change of 14.53%.
FOURCO LTD reported total liabilities of £152.40K for 2024. That compares with £166.76K in 2023, a change of -8.61%.
FOURCO LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 2 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FOURCO LTD's total assets fell by 9.6%, total liabilities fell by 8.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £126.96K to £114.71K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.