Active

FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05012771Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5a Clapgun Street, Castle Donington, Derby DE74 2LE
Incorporated
12/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£99.41K2024
-0.18%vs 2023

2023: £99.59K

Total Assets

£195.20K2024
-8.00%vs 2023

2023: £212.17K

Cash in Bank

£43.57K2024
-44.86%vs 2023

2023: £79.01K

Total Liabilities

£95.79K2024
-14.91%vs 2023

2023: £112.58K

Employees

112024
+2vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £99.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £195.20K, cash in bank of £43.57K and total liabilities of £95.79K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £79.01K in 2023 to £43.57K in 2024 (-44.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£99.41K2024
-0.18%from £99.59K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£80.97K2022£99.41K2024
+22.8%vs 2022

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£46.03K2022£43.57K2024
-5.3%vs 2022

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£178.25K2022£195.20K2024
+9.5%vs 2022

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£97.27K2022£95.79K2024
-1.5%vs 2022

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102022112024
+10%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+22.8%

£80.97K in 2022 to £99.41K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-5.3%

£46.03K in 2022 to £43.57K in 2024

FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.93%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.07%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
45.49%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
22.32%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£83.76K80.97K99.59K99.41K
Total Assets£182.20K178.25K212.17K195.20K
Cash in Bank£62.42K46.03K79.01K43.57K
Total Liabilities£98.45K97.27K112.58K95.79K
Employees1110911

FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £99.41K for 2024. That compares with £99.59K in 2023, a change of -0.18%.

What total assets did FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported total assets of £195.20K for 2024. That compares with £212.17K in 2023, a change of -8.00%.

What cash in bank did FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.57K for 2024. That compares with £79.01K in 2023, a change of -44.86%.

How many people does FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

How have FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.8%, cash in bank fell by 5.3%, total assets rose by 9.5% and total liabilities fell by 1.5%. Net assets compounded at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £80.97K to £99.41K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of FOURSTAGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.