FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07516316CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor 38 Cranbrook Road, Ilford IG1 4NF
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-65.09K
Total Assets
2023: £38.51K
Total Liabilities
2023: £103.60K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD reported net assets of £-54.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.76K and total liabilities of £74.24K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £103.60K in 2023 to £74.24K in 2024 (-28.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-27.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -275.75%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 375.75%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -68.34K | -65.47K | -65.09K | -54.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.80K | 37.64K | 38.51K | 19.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 74.14K | 103.11K | 103.60K | 74.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD reported net assets of £-54.48K for 2024. That compares with £-65.09K in 2023, a change of 16.29%.
FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD reported total assets of £19.76K for 2024. That compares with £38.51K in 2023, a change of -48.70%.
FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD reported total liabilities of £74.24K for 2024. That compares with £103.60K in 2023, a change of -28.34%.
FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FOURSTAR MINICABS LTD's total assets fell by 47.5%, total liabilities fell by 28% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 27.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £37.64K to £19.76K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.