Active

FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04759489Copy
Copy
Registered office
Thames House 2nd Floor, 3 Wellington Street, London SE18 6NY
Incorporated
09/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£564.18K2025
6.16%vs 2024

2024: £531.45K

Total Assets

£975.05K2025
-11.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.10M

Cash in Bank

£77.54K2025
80.65%vs 2024

2024: £42.93K

Total Liabilities

£410.87K2025
-27.16%vs 2024

2024: £564.10K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £564.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £975.05K, cash in bank of £77.54K and total liabilities of £410.87K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £564.10K in 2024 to £410.87K in 2025 (-27.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£564.18K2025
6.16%from £531.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£522.97K2023£564.18K2025
+7.9%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£55.22K2023£77.54K2025
+40.4%vs 2023

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.25M2023£975.05K2025
-22%vs 2023

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£727.22K2023£410.87K2025
-43.5%vs 2023

-24.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+40.4%

£55.22K in 2023 to £77.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-43.5%

£727.22K in 2023 to £410.87K in 2025

FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.14%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.87%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.95%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£370.93K560.22K522.97K531.45K564.18K
Total Assets£1.15M1.69M1.25M1.10M975.05K
Cash in Bank£332.80K27.46K55.22K42.93K77.54K
Total Liabilities£776.15K1.13M727.22K564.10K410.87K
Employees66444

FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £564.18K for 2025. That compares with £531.45K in 2024, a change of 6.16%.

FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED reported total assets of £975.05K for 2025. That compares with £1.10M in 2024, a change of -11.00%.

FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £77.54K for 2025. That compares with £42.93K in 2024, a change of 80.65%.

FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FOURWAY PHARMACY LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.9%, cash in bank rose by 40.4%, total assets fell by 22% and total liabilities fell by 43.5%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £522.97K to £564.18K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.