Active

FOXON'S LIMITED Financials

Company number
05188923Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Mile End Mill, Berwyn Street, Llangollen, Denbighshire LL20 8AD
Incorporated
26/07/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£117.62K2026
-5.14%vs 2025

2025: £123.99K

Total Assets

£271.04K2026
9.44%vs 2025

2025: £247.66K

Total Liabilities

£153.42K2026
24.06%vs 2025

2025: £123.67K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, FOXON'S LIMITED reported net assets of £117.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £271.04K and total liabilities of £153.42K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £123.67K in 2025 to £153.42K in 2026 (24.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£117.62K2026
-5.14%from £123.99K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOXON'S LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.39%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.61%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOXON'S LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£108.13K160.97K162.91K123.99K117.62K
Total Assets£339.45K–340.62K247.66K271.04K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£231.32K–177.71K123.67K153.42K
Employees33333

FOXON'S LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOXON'S LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FOXON'S LIMITED reported net assets of £117.62K for 2026. That compares with £123.99K in 2025, a change of -5.14%.

FOXON'S LIMITED reported total assets of £271.04K for 2026. That compares with £247.66K in 2025, a change of 9.44%.

FOXON'S LIMITED reported total liabilities of £153.42K for 2026. That compares with £123.67K in 2025, a change of 24.06%.

FOXON'S LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.