Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

FOXTROY LIMITED Financials

Company number
01943055Copy
Copy
Registered office
25 Derllwyn Road, Tondu, Bridgend CF32 9HD
Incorporated
30/08/1985

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
45 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£681.88K2024
14.01%vs 2023

2023: £598.09K

Total Assets

£2.46M2024
88.61%vs 2023

2023: £1.30M

Cash in Bank

£188.52K2024
16.75%vs 2023

2023: £161.48K

Total Liabilities

£1.22M2024
685.17%vs 2023

2023: £155.48K

Employees

452024
+3vs 2023

2023: 42

In 2024, FOXTROY LIMITED reported net assets of £681.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.46M, cash in bank of £188.52K and total liabilities of £1.22M. Reported headcount was 45 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.30M in 2023 to £2.46M in 2024 (88.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£681.88K2024
14.01%from £598.09K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FOXTROY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£529.42K2022£681.88K2024
+28.8%vs 2022

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£122.88K2022£188.52K2024
+53.4%vs 2022

+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£725.14K2022£2.46M2024
+239%vs 2022

+84.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£195.73K2022£1.22M2024
+524%vs 2022

+150% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

502022452024
-10%vs 2022-5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+524%

£195.73K in 2022 to £1.22M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-10%

50 in 2022 to 45 in 2024

FOXTROY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOXTROY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.71%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.60%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.44%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.66%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOXTROY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£540.76K529.42K598.09K681.88K
Total Assets£797.00K725.14K1.30M2.46M
Cash in Bank£121.28K122.88K161.48K188.52K
Total Liabilities£256.25K195.73K155.48K1.22M
Employees46504245

FOXTROY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOXTROY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FOXTROY LIMITED reported net assets of £681.88K for 2024. That compares with £598.09K in 2023, a change of 14.01%.

FOXTROY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.46M for 2024. That compares with £1.30M in 2023, a change of 88.61%.

FOXTROY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £188.52K for 2024. That compares with £161.48K in 2023, a change of 16.75%.

FOXTROY LIMITED reported 45 employees in 2024, compared with 42 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FOXTROY LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.8%, cash in bank rose by 53.4%, total assets rose by 239% and total liabilities rose by 524%. Net assets compounded at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £529.42K to £681.88K. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2022 to 45 in 2024 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.