Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04171810Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Foxwood, Kingsfold, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 3ST
Incorporated
02/03/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.43K2025
23.29%vs 2024

2024: £3.59K

Cash in Bank

£6.61K2025
83.86%vs 2024

2024: £3.59K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.43K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.61K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £3.59K in 2024 to £6.61K in 2025 (83.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.43K2025
23.29%from £3.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.95K2023£4.43K2025
-25.5%vs 2023

-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.95K2023£6.61K2025
+11.1%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+11.1%

£5.95K in 2023 to £6.61K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-25.5%

£5.95K in 2023 to £4.43K in 2025

FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.50K4.40K5.95K3.59K4.43K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£4.50K4.41K5.95K3.59K6.61K
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.000.00
Employees55555

FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.43K for 2025. That compares with £3.59K in 2024, a change of 23.29%.

FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.61K for 2025. That compares with £3.59K in 2024, a change of 83.86%.

FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FOXWOOD MANAGEMENT (KINGSFOLD) LIMITED's net assets fell by 25.5%, cash in bank rose by 11.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.95K to £4.43K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.