Active

FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03380450Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15 Pierremont Crescent, Darlington, County Durham DL3 9PB
Incorporated
03/06/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.54K2025
-22.37%vs 2024

2024: £7.14K

Total Assets

£3.55K2025
-50.23%vs 2024

2024: £7.14K

Total Liabilities

£-1.99K2025
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.55K and total liabilities of £-1.99K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £7.14K in 2024 to £3.55K in 2025 (-50.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.54K2025
-22.37%from £7.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.99K2023£5.54K2025
-7.6%vs 2023

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.00K2023£3.55K2025
-29%vs 2023

-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-994.002023£-1.99K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-29%

£5.00K in 2023 to £3.55K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
155.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-55.98%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.95K5.79K5.99K7.14K5.54K
Total Assets£4.95K4.80K5.00K7.14K3.55K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-994.00-994.00-994.000.00-1.99K
Employees05555

FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.54K for 2025. That compares with £7.14K in 2024, a change of -22.37%.

What total assets did FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.55K for 2025. That compares with £7.14K in 2024, a change of -50.23%.

What total liabilities did FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-1.99K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.6%, total assets fell by 29% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.99K to £5.54K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of FPC (DARLINGTON) OWNERS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.