Active

FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC507095Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Linton Road, Gourdon DD10 0NH
Incorporated
29/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.51M2025
0.56%vs 2024

2024: £4.49M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.51M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £4.49M in 2024 to £4.51M in 2025 (0.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.51M2025
0.56%from £4.49M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.25M2023£4.51M2025
+6.2%vs 2023

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+6.2%

£4.25M in 2023 to £4.51M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£714.50K3.46M4.25M4.49M4.51M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.51M for 2025. That compares with £4.49M in 2024, a change of 0.56%.

What total liabilities did FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.25M to £4.51M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of FPD HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.