Active

FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD Financials

Company number
03862410Copy
Copy
Registered office
Dalton Airfield, Dalton, Thirsk, North Yorkshire YO7 3HE
Incorporated
20/10/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.23M2025
18.37%vs 2024

2024: £7.80M

Total Assets

£13.90M2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£126.24K2025
127.54%vs 2024

2024: £55.48K

Total Liabilities

£6.03M2021
First reported year

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD reported net assets of £9.23M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.90M, cash in bank of £126.24K and total liabilities of £6.03M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £7.80M in 2024 to £9.23M in 2025 (18.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.23M2025
18.37%from £7.80M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.10M2023£9.23M2025
+30%vs 2023

+14% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£151.93K2023£126.24K2025
-16.9%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

63202312025
-98.4%vs 2023-62

Biggest increase

Net Assets+30%

£7.10M in 2023 to £9.23M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.4%

63 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.48%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.36%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.01%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.04M–7.10M7.80M9.23M
Total Assets£13.90M––––
Cash in Bank£445.00–151.93K55.48K126.24K
Total Liabilities£6.03M––––
Employees65636311

FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD reported net assets of £9.23M for 2025. That compares with £7.80M in 2024, a change of 18.37%.

FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD reported total assets of £13.90M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD reported cash in bank of £126.24K for 2025. That compares with £55.48K in 2024, a change of 127.54%.

FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FPS FLEXIBLES UK LTD's net assets rose by 30%, cash in bank fell by 16.9% and employee numbers fell by 98.4%. Net assets compounded at 14% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.10M to £9.23M. Reported headcount went from 63 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-62).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.