FRACHT UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03327321CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fort Dunlop Units 111-113, Fort Parkway, Birmingham B24 9FD
- Incorporated
- 04/03/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 37 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.46M
Total Assets
2023: £5.03M
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.10M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.55M
Employees
2023: 29
In 2024, FRACHT UK LIMITED reported net assets of £4.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.92M, cash in bank of £4.45M and total liabilities of £2.81M. Reported headcount was 37 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £5.03M in 2023 to £6.92M in 2024 (37.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FRACHT UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+77.2%
£2.51M in 2022 to £4.45M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5.3%
£2.97M in 2022 to £2.81M in 2024
FRACHT UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRACHT UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.38%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.62%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 158.12%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 64.23%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRACHT UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.73M | 2.75M | 3.46M | 4.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.15M | 5.75M | 5.03M | 6.92M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.77M | 2.51M | 3.10M | 4.45M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.42M | 2.97M | 1.55M | 2.81M |
| Employees | 3 | 25 | 29 | 37 |
FRACHT UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRACHT UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FRACHT UK LIMITED reported net assets of £4.11M for 2024. That compares with £3.46M in 2023, a change of 18.91%.
FRACHT UK LIMITED reported total assets of £6.92M for 2024. That compares with £5.03M in 2023, a change of 37.60%.
FRACHT UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.45M for 2024. That compares with £3.10M in 2023, a change of 43.57%.
FRACHT UK LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2024, compared with 29 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FRACHT UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 49.6%, cash in bank rose by 77.2%, total assets rose by 20.4% and total liabilities fell by 5.3%. Net assets compounded at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.75M to £4.11M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2022 to 37 in 2024 (+12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.