FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13943619Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 Main Street, Ponteland, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE20 9NH
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £8.32K
Total Assets
2025: £11.15K
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.83K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD reported net assets of £15.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.40K and total liabilities of £1.63K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £8.32K in 2025 to £15.76K in 2026 (89.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+70.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+190%
£5.44K in 2024 to £15.76K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-60.2%
£4.10K in 2024 to £1.63K in 2026
FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.61%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.39%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 531.00 | 5.44K | 8.32K | 15.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.40K | 9.54K | 11.15K | 17.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 866.00 | 4.10K | 2.83K | 1.63K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD report in 2026?
FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD reported net assets of £15.76K for 2026. That compares with £8.32K in 2025, a change of 89.45%.
What total assets did FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD report in 2026?
FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD reported total assets of £17.40K for 2026. That compares with £11.15K in 2025, a change of 56.02%.
What total liabilities did FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD report in 2026?
FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD reported total liabilities of £1.63K for 2026. That compares with £2.83K in 2025, a change of -42.26%.
How many people does FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD employ?
FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD's net assets rose by 190%, total assets rose by 82.4%, total liabilities fell by 60.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 70.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.44K to £15.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of FRACTALS CO-OPERATIVE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.