Active

FRAMATOME LIMITED Financials

Company number
09763462Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6 Portside Park, Kings Weston Lane, Bristol BS11 8AR
Incorporated
04/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
290 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£5.82M2023
323.47%vs 2022

2022: £1.38M

Total Assets

£30.77M2023
66.64%vs 2022

2022: £18.47M

Cash in Bank

£1.86M2023
-74.91%vs 2022

2022: £7.40M

Total Liabilities

£19.44M2023
24.28%vs 2022

2022: £15.65M

Employees

2902023
+184vs 2022

2022: 106

In 2023, FRAMATOME LIMITED reported net assets of £5.82M. The same filing shows total assets of £30.77M, cash in bank of £1.86M and total liabilities of £19.44M. Reported headcount was 290 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £18.47M in 2022 to £30.77M in 2023 (66.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.82M2023
323.47%from £1.38M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FRAMATOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.74M2021£5.82M2023
+234%vs 2021

+82.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.75M2021£1.86M2023
-60.9%vs 2021

-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.39M2021£30.77M2023
+267%vs 2021

+91.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.97M2021£19.44M2023
+226%vs 2021

+80.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6920212902023
+320%vs 2021+221

Biggest increase

Employees+320%

69 in 2021 to 290 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-60.9%

£4.75M in 2021 to £1.86M in 2023

FRAMATOME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRAMATOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.93%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.19%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
9.55%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.04%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£136.87K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRAMATOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.74M1.38M5.82M
Total Assets£8.39M18.47M30.77M
Cash in Bank£4.75M7.40M1.86M
Total Liabilities£5.97M15.65M19.44M
Employees69106290

FRAMATOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRAMATOME LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FRAMATOME LIMITED reported net assets of £5.82M for 2023. That compares with £1.38M in 2022, a change of 323.47%.

FRAMATOME LIMITED reported total assets of £30.77M for 2023. That compares with £18.47M in 2022, a change of 66.64%.

FRAMATOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.86M for 2023. That compares with £7.40M in 2022, a change of -74.91%.

FRAMATOME LIMITED reported 290 employees in 2023, compared with 106 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FRAMATOME LIMITED's net assets rose by 234%, cash in bank fell by 60.9%, total assets rose by 267% and total liabilities rose by 226%. Net assets compounded at 82.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.74M to £5.82M. Reported headcount went from 69 in 2021 to 290 in 2023 (+221).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.