FRAME KENNEDY LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC733792Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor Metropolitan House, 31-33 High Street, Inverness IV1 1HT
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £302.61K
Total Assets
2024: £911.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £609.11K
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, FRAME KENNEDY LTD reported net assets of £442.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £886.14K and total liabilities of £444.12K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £609.11K in 2024 to £444.12K in 2025 (-27.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRAME KENNEDY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+76.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+210%
£142.39K in 2023 to £442.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-42.2%
£768.93K in 2023 to £444.12K in 2025
FRAME KENNEDY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRAME KENNEDY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.88%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRAME KENNEDY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 408.00 | 142.39K | 302.61K | 442.02K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 911.32K | 911.72K | 886.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 768.93K | 609.11K | 444.12K |
| Employees | 0 | 28 | 27 | 28 |
FRAME KENNEDY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRAME KENNEDY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRAME KENNEDY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FRAME KENNEDY LTD report in 2025?
FRAME KENNEDY LTD reported net assets of £442.02K for 2025. That compares with £302.61K in 2024, a change of 46.07%.
What total assets did FRAME KENNEDY LTD report in 2025?
FRAME KENNEDY LTD reported total assets of £886.14K for 2025. That compares with £911.72K in 2024, a change of -2.81%.
What total liabilities did FRAME KENNEDY LTD report in 2025?
FRAME KENNEDY LTD reported total liabilities of £444.12K for 2025. That compares with £609.11K in 2024, a change of -27.09%.
How many people does FRAME KENNEDY LTD employ?
FRAME KENNEDY LTD reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
How have FRAME KENNEDY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FRAME KENNEDY LTD's net assets rose by 210%, total assets fell by 2.8%, total liabilities fell by 42.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 76.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £142.39K to £442.02K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 28 in 2025.
Which years of FRAME KENNEDY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.