Active

FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04017383Copy
Copy
Registered office
Framework Business Installations Ltd. School Lane, Wrenthorpe, Wakefield WF2 0JL
Incorporated
19/06/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£311.17K2024
25.26%vs 2023

2023: £248.42K

Total Assets

£873.25K2024
34.68%vs 2023

2023: £648.40K

Cash in Bank

£451.31K2024
211.88%vs 2023

2023: £144.71K

Total Liabilities

£562.09K2024
40.53%vs 2023

2023: £399.99K

Employees

92024
+1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £311.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £873.25K, cash in bank of £451.31K and total liabilities of £562.09K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £144.71K in 2023 to £451.31K in 2024 (211.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£311.17K2024
25.26%from £248.42K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£233.02K2022£311.17K2024
+33.5%vs 2022

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£315.27K2022£451.31K2024
+43.1%vs 2022

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£720.50K2022£873.25K2024
+21.2%vs 2022

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£487.48K2022£562.09K2024
+15.3%vs 2022

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202292024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+43.1%

£315.27K in 2022 to £451.31K in 2024

Every measure that changed in FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.63%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.37%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
80.29%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
51.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£205.91K233.02K248.42K311.17K
Total Assets£539.55K720.50K648.40K873.25K
Cash in Bank£200.68K315.27K144.71K451.31K
Total Liabilities£333.63K487.48K399.99K562.09K
Employees9989

FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £311.17K for 2024. That compares with £248.42K in 2023, a change of 25.26%.

FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £873.25K for 2024. That compares with £648.40K in 2023, a change of 34.68%.

FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £451.31K for 2024. That compares with £144.71K in 2023, a change of 211.88%.

FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FRAMEWORK BUSINESS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.5%, cash in bank rose by 43.1%, total assets rose by 21.2% and total liabilities rose by 15.3%. Net assets compounded at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £233.02K to £311.17K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.